Summer Staff Preview!

First Name Last Name State/Country Position
Aaron Gurvis MA Head Counselor
Adam Klein MA Unit Head
Alison Klein MA General Counselor
Amy Rozen NJ Nurse
Andrew Oberstein MA Director of Jewish Life
Barak Malkin NJ Assistant Director
Bethany Smith SC Unit Head
Blake Thompson CO Counselor/Specialist
Brenna Williams MA Assistant Lead Instructor
Brett Lubarsky MA Machon Director/Director of Communications
Charles Kazer PA Counselor/Specialist
Chelsea Hunsucker OK Lead Instructor
Cindy Petrak CA Nurse/Health Center Supervisor
Connor Graham NY Counselor/Specialist
Dael Klang Israel Counselor/Specialist
Daniel Kaplan WA Athletics  Specialist
Danny Fain MA Lead Instructor
David Benjamin MA General Counselor
Delaney Cotton FL Counselor/Specialist
Devon Barker CO Lead Instructor
Emily Monaldi CO Logistics Coordinator
Eric Durr IN Assistant Lead Instructor
Evan Miller FL Counselor/Specialist
Eyal Shomrai Israel Counselor/Specialist
Gabriel Seltzer MA Counselor/Specialist
Gregory Kellner NY Camp Director
Hannah Elbaum MA Inclusion Counselor
Hannah Tomlinson FL General Counselor
Hilary Scheintaub MA Nurse
Hovnun Eayrs United Kingdom Digital Film Assistant
Jack Friedman GA General Counselor
Jacob Paikoff FL Lead Instructor
Jacob Rabishaw CA General Counselor
Jacques Christie United Kingdom Robotics Assistant
James O’Callaghan United Kingdom Digital Film Assistant
Jessica Woitte OK General Counselor
Joseph Zaffuto FL Lead Instructor
Joshua Okon MA Counselor/Specialist
Julie Levy NJ Camper Care Coordinator
Karen Hickey TX Nurse
Kathryn Murdock MA Lead Instructor
Kira Lewis WA Nurse
Lauren Davidson CA Office Staff
Leo Henkin NY Head Songleader/Assistant Program Director
Lillian Feldman-Hill MD Lead Instructor
Lois De Leon CA General Counselor
Lucas Hunsucker OK Driver/Logistics Coordinator
Lynn Sakey MA Nurse
Mario Palmis Solano United Kingdom Computer Programming Assistant
Mark Edelstein NJ General Counselor
Mason Sirois MA Counselor/Specialist
Maximilian Laufer CT Counselor/Specialist
Maxwell Maynard CA Assistant Lead Instructor
Michaela Freed DE Assistant Lead Instructor/Assistant Unit Head
Molly Bernardin United Kingdom Photographer
Noah Dail VA Counselor/Songleader
Noah Horowitz NJ Inclusion Counselor
Ofir Dor Israel Inclusion Counselor
Ohav Barbi Israel Counselor/Specialist
Or Bendel Israel Flight Instructor/Rosh Mishlachat
Paige Kohn NJ Camp Administrator
Pearl Nissen MD Office Staff
Rachel Cohen NJ Counselor/Specialist
Rachel Frish NJ Unit Head
Rachel Landman NY Assistant Director
Rachel Shapiro NY Program Director
Riley Boehm GA General Counselor
Roee Zvi Israel Counselor/Specialist
Roei Taussig Israel General Counselor
Rose Poku MA Athletics  Specialist
Sarah Kaminsky NY Counselor/Specialist
Sarah Kerstein MA Inclusion Coordinator
Serena Tanzer NH Counselor/Specialist
Shakked Brand Israel Counselor/Specialist
Shani Kurlyand Israel Counselor/Specialist
Sharon Goldstein Israel General Counselor
Talia White NY Counselor/Specialist
Tanya Zeina MA Lead Instructor
Tess Levinson TN Assistant Inclusion Coordinator/Assistant Camp Care
Tracy Camarro MA Nurse
William Mason United Kingdom Logistics Assistant

 

Want to see your name on this list? Apply now!